Church listing
8am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Family Service with Communion at Market Rasen.
June 6: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 7.30pm PCC meeting.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdJune 8: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am - 11.30am Mini Messy at Market Rasen; 7.30pm Bell ringing practice at Market Rasen.
June 9: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen.
June 10: 6.45pm Choir practice at Market Rasen.
Market Rasen Catholic Church
9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood; 5.30pm at Osgodby.
Monday - Thursday: 10am Mass at Holy Rood.
Fridays: 6pm Mass at Caistor
Saturdays: 5.30pm Vigil at St Francis De Sales, Hainton
For more details contact Fr Robert Thacker on 01673 842323.
Market Rasen and Caistor
Methodist Circuit
Brookenby: 10.30am C of E led service.
Caistor: 10.15am All Age Worship
Glentham: 10.45am Family Church, Dennis Lockwood.
Market Rasen: 10.45am Church Anniversary, the Reverend David Newlove.
Middle Rasen: 10.45am Own arrangements; 6pm Malcolm Coates.
Nettleton: 2.30pm Own arrangements.
North Kelsey: 10.45am Dr Don Owen.
The Salvation Army
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.
Details: 01673 842859.
Market Rasen New Life
Church in Connect Groups.
June 8: 3.30pm - 5pm X-Stream Team.
June 11: 3pm Puppets at The Poplars.
Call 01673 849941 for more details and venues.
Middle Rasen Group
10am All Age Worship at Faldingworth; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Middle Rasen.
June 8: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.
Caistor
8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Communion.
Nettleton Parish Church
6pm Evensong.
Walesby Group
9am BCP Communion at Claxby; 10.30am Communion at Brookenby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Walesby; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Tealby.
June 8: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.
Kelsey Group
9am Communion at Kirkby; 10.30am Communion at North Owersby; 6pm Evensong at North Kelsey.
Owmby Group
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad9.30am Communion at Glentham; 11am Communion at Spridlington; 6pm Evening prayer at Owmby.
Waddingham with Kirton Lindsey
9am Open Farm Sunday Service at Uncle Henry’s, Grayingham; 9.30am Communion at Bishop Norton; 11am Parish Eucharist at Kirton Lindsey.
Binbrook Group
Parish Mass: 9am at Kelstern; 10am at Binbrook; 11.15am at Ludford.
Barkwith Group
10am Morning Prayer at South Willingham.
June 9: 9am Communion at East Barkwith.
Wragby Group
8am Communion at Wragby; 9am Communion at Snelland; 10.30am Morning Prayer at Wickenby; 10.30am Family Service at Wragby
Orthodox Christian Church
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery. orthodoxlouth.co.uk.
June 9: 10.30am Divine Liturgy for the Ascension, with the Bishop, at St Aethelheard’s, as above.